Every club 2001

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLTOTLPts
Red Wings492094111
Senators482194109
Sabres46305198
Maple Leafs372911590
Bruins36308888
Canadiens28408670
Panthers223813966
Lightning24476559

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLTOTLPts
Devils4819123111
Flyers4325113100
Penguins42289396
Capitals412710496
Hurricanes38329388
Rangers33435172
Blue Jackets28399671
Islanders21517352

Western Central

ClubWLTOTLPts
Avalanche5216104118
Stars482482106
Blues4322125103
Predators34369380
Blackhawks29408571
Wild253913568
Jets234512260

Western Pacific

ClubWLTOTLPts
Sharks402712395
Oilers392812393
Kings382813392
Canucks362811790
Flames273615473
Ducks254111566

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.

Choose a club — switch club

NFL

MLB

NBA

NHL

WNBA

MLS