Every club 2009

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLOTLPts
Bruins531910116
Red Wings512110112
Canadiens41301193
Panthers41301193
Sabres4132991
Senators36351183
Maple Leafs34351381
Lightning24401866

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLOTLPts
Capitals50248108
Devils51274106
Penguins4528999
Flyers44271199
Hurricanes4530797
Rangers4330995
Blue Jackets41311092
Islanders2647961

Western Central

ClubWLOTLPts
Blackhawks462412104
Blues41311092
Wild4033989
Predators4034888
Stars36351183
Jets3541676
Avalanche3245569

Western Pacific

ClubWLOTLPts
Sharks531811117
Canucks452710100
Flames4630698
Ducks4233791
Oilers3835985
Kings34371179

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.

Choose a club — switch club

NFL

MLB

NBA

NHL

WNBA

MLS