Every club 2008

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLOTLPts
Red Wings54217115
Canadiens472510104
Senators4331894
Bruins41291294
Sabres39311290
Panthers3835985
Maple Leafs36351183
Lightning3142971

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLOTLPts
Penguins47278102
Devils4629799
Rangers42271397
Flyers42291195
Capitals4331894
Hurricanes4333692
Blue Jackets34361280
Islanders3538979

Western Central

ClubWLOTLPts
Wild44281098
Stars4530797
Avalanche4431795
Predators4132991
Blackhawks4034888
Blues33361379
Jets3440876

Western Pacific

ClubWLOTLPts
Sharks492310108
Ducks47278102
Flames42301094
Oilers4135688
Canucks39331088
Kings3243771

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.

Choose a club — switch club

NFL

MLB

NBA

NHL

WNBA

MLS