Every club 1998

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLTPts
Red Wings442315103
Bruins39301391
Sabres36291789
Canadiens37321387
Senators34331583
Maple Leafs3043969
Panthers24431563
Lightning17551044

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLTPts
Devils482311107
Penguins40241898
Flyers42291195
Capitals40301292
Hurricanes3341874
Islanders30411171
Rangers25391868

Western Central

ClubWLTPts
Stars492211109
Blues4529898
Avalanche39261795
Blackhawks30391373

Western Pacific

ClubWLTPts
Kings38331187
Oilers35371080
Sharks34381078
Flames26411567
Ducks26431365
Canucks25431464

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.

Choose a club — switch club

NFL

MLB

NBA

NHL

WNBA

MLS