Every club 1989

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLTPts
Canadiens53189115
Bruins37291488
Sabres3835783
Red Wings34341280
Maple Leafs2846662

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLTPts
Capitals41291092
Penguins4033787
Rangers3735882
Flyers3636880
Hurricanes3738579
Devils27411266
Islanders2847561

Western Central

ClubWLTPts
Blues33351278
Stars27371670
Blackhawks27411266
Jets26421264
Avalanche2746761

Western Pacific

ClubWLTPts
Flames54179117
Kings4231791
Oilers3834884
Canucks3339874

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.

Choose a club — switch club

NFL

MLB

NBA

NHL

WNBA

MLS