Every club 1986

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLTPts
Canadiens4033787
Bruins37311286
Sabres3737680
Maple Leafs2548757
Red Wings1757640

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLTPts
Flyers53234110
Capitals50237107
Islanders39291290
Hurricanes4036484
Rangers3638678
Penguins3438876
Devils2849359

Western Central

ClubWLTPts
Avalanche4331692
Blackhawks3933886
Stars3833985
Blues3734983
Jets2647759

Western Pacific

ClubWLTPts
Oilers56177119
Flames4031989
Canucks23441359
Kings2349854

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.

Choose a club — switch club

NFL

MLB

NBA

NHL

WNBA

MLS