Every club 1985

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLTPts
Canadiens41271294
Sabres38281490
Bruins36341082
Red Wings27411266
Maple Leafs2052848

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLTPts
Flyers53207113
Capitals46259101
Islanders4034686
Hurricanes3041969
Rangers26441062
Devils22481054
Penguins2451553

Western Central

ClubWLTPts
Jets43271096
Avalanche4130991
Blues37311286
Blackhawks3835783
Stars25431262

Western Pacific

ClubWLTPts
Oilers492011109
Flames41271294
Kings34321482
Canucks2546959

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.

Choose a club — switch club

NFL

MLB

NBA

NHL

WNBA

MLS