Every club 1976

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLTPts
Canadiens581111127
Bruins481517113
Sabres462113105
Maple Leafs34311583
Red Wings26441062

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLTPts
Flyers511316118
Islanders422117101
Penguins35331282
Rangers2942967
Devils12561236
Capitals11591032

Western Central

ClubWLTPts
Blackhawks32301882
Blues29371472
Stars2053747

Western Pacific

ClubWLTPts
Kings3833985
Flames35331282
Canucks33321581

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.

Choose a club — switch club

NFL

MLB

NBA

NHL

WNBA

MLS