NHL standings 1984

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLTPts
Bruins49256104
Sabres48257103
Canadiens3540575
Red Wings3142769
Maple Leafs2645961

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLTPts
Islanders50264104
Capitals48275101
Flyers44261098
Rangers4229993
Hurricanes28421066
Devils1756741
Penguins1658638

Western Central

ClubWLTPts
Avalanche42281094
Stars39311088
Jets31381173
Blues3241771
Blackhawks3042868

Western Pacific

ClubWLTPts
Oilers57185119
Flames34321482
Canucks3239973
Kings23441359

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.