Every club 1981

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLTPts
Canadiens452213103
Sabres39202199
Bruins37301387
Maple Leafs28371571
Red Wings19431856

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLTPts
Islanders481814110
Flyers41241597
Rangers30361474
Penguins30371373
Capitals26361870
Hurricanes21411860
Devils22451357

Western Central

ClubWLTPts
Blues451817107
Stars35281787
Blackhawks31331678
Avalanche30321878
Jets9571432

Western Pacific

ClubWLTPts
Kings43241399
Flames39271492
Canucks28322076
Oilers29351674

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.

Choose a club — switch club

NFL

MLB

NBA

NHL

WNBA

MLS