Every club 1980

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLTPts
Sabres471716110
Canadiens472013107
Bruins462113105
Maple Leafs3540575
Red Wings26431163

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLTPts
Flyers481220116
Islanders39281391
Rangers38321086
Penguins30371373
Hurricanes27341973
Capitals27401367
Devils19481351

Western Central

ClubWLTPts
Stars36281688
Blackhawks34271987
Blues34341280
Avalanche25441161
Jets20491151

Western Pacific

ClubWLTPts
Flames35321383
Kings30361474
Canucks27371670
Oilers28391369

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.

Choose a club — switch club

NFL

MLB

NBA

NHL

WNBA

MLS