Every club 1983

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLTPts
Bruins502010110
Canadiens42241498
Sabres38291389
Maple Leafs28401268
Red Wings21441557

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLTPts
Flyers49238106
Islanders42261296
Capitals39251694
Rangers35351080
Devils17491448
Hurricanes1954745
Penguins1853945

Western Central

ClubWLTPts
Blackhawks472310104
Stars40241696
Avalanche34341280
Jets3339874
Blues25401565

Western Pacific

ClubWLTPts
Oilers472112106
Flames32341478
Canucks30351575
Kings27411266

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.

Choose a club — switch club

NFL

MLB

NBA

NHL

WNBA

MLS