Every club 1982

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLTPts
Canadiens461717109
Bruins43271096
Sabres39261593
Maple Leafs20441656
Red Wings21471254

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLTPts
Islanders541610118
Rangers39271492
Flyers38311187
Penguins31361375
Capitals26411365
Hurricanes21411860
Devils18491349

Western Central

ClubWLTPts
Stars37232094
Avalanche33311682
Jets33331480
Blues3240872
Blackhawks30381272

Western Pacific

ClubWLTPts
Oilers481715111
Canucks30331777
Flames29341775
Kings24411563

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.

Choose a club — switch club

NFL

MLB

NBA

NHL

WNBA

MLS