Every club 1977

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLTPts
Canadiens60812132
Bruins49238106
Sabres48248104
Maple Leafs33321581
Red Wings1655941

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLTPts
Flyers481616112
Islanders472112106
Penguins34331381
Rangers29371472
Capitals24421462
Devils20461454

Western Central

ClubWLTPts
Blues3239973
Stars23391864
Blackhawks26431163

Western Pacific

ClubWLTPts
Kings34311583
Flames34341280
Canucks25421363

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.

Choose a club — switch club

NFL

MLB

NBA

NHL

WNBA

MLS