Every club 1996

Eastern Atlantic

ClubWLTPts
Red Wings62137131
Panthers41311092
Bruins40311191
Canadiens40321090
Lightning38321288
Maple Leafs34361280
Sabres3342773
Senators1859541

Eastern Metropolitan

ClubWLTPts
Flyers452413103
Penguins49294102
Rangers41271496
Capitals39321189
Devils37331286
Hurricanes3439977
Islanders22501054

Western Central

ClubWLTPts
Avalanche472510104
Blackhawks40281494
Blues32341680
Jets3640678
Stars26421466

Western Pacific

ClubWLTPts
Flames34371179
Canucks32351579
Ducks3539878
Oilers3044868
Kings24401866
Sharks2055747

Grouped by the divisions as they stand now. A season played under a different arrangement is shown under the current one.

Choose a club — switch club

NFL

MLB

NBA

NHL

WNBA

MLS